Developing the child rearing support program for mothers' refreshment to reduce their childcare anxiety
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650446
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
HIRATA Michinori  広島大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30111660)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IMAKAWA Shinji  広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (00211756)
SHOHO Masae  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00249583)
TAMARU Naomi  福山市立大学, その他部局等, 非常勤講師 (00570061)
YAEGASHI Makiko  福山市立大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80069137)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords保育 / 育児不安 / 生活経営 / 生活経営学
Research Abstract
(1) Needs of mothers for the child rearing support program were made clear by questionnaire in order to implement such program. (2) Related advanced programs in Japan and foreign countries were investigated. (3) Having conducted the pilot child rearing support program, we made clear the change of the attitude about child rearing anxiety of participant mothers. (4) A workshop on the child rearing for fathers was held. (5) Further research on the cooperation with public sector or NPOs has to be conducted.