Project/Area Number |
23650447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUBARA NAOKI 京都府立大学, 生命環境科学研究科(系), 教授 (80165860)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIDA MASAHIRO 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (10309883)
MORISHITA MASANAO 京都府立大学, 公共政策学部, 准教授 (60363967)
TOBITA KUNIHITO 大阪府立大学, 現代システム学域, 准教授 (40465919)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUBARA SAYOKO 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (50199840)
KURAZUMI YOSHIHITO 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 教授 (70244291)
Research Collaborator |
WUYUNG BAGEN 国立華僑大学, 講師
SHIBATA YOSHIE 京都府立大学, 特任講師
SHIRASAWA CHIAKI 当時京都府立大学, 学生
IKEDA KANA 当時京都府立大学, 学生
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | イベント / 環境配慮 / 意識 / 行動 / 温暖化対策 / 放送 / 学生祭典 / 環境配慮行動 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is important to change attitude and behavior of people for the better as the methods of the prevention from global warming. The purpose of this study is to discuss the effect of students festival and the "Cool Music" campaign on the change of the participant's attitude and behavior of environmental consideration. The results showed that those who have originally high attitude by participation in the event. Firthermore, even those who have not much high attitude showed the improvement of the attitude of environmental consideration by participation.