A study on the diversification of personnel management and the possibility of practicing the corporate social responsibility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650451
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionHiroshima University of Economics
Principal Investigator
MUROTA Satoko  広島経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10456585)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUGIURA Hiroaki  愛知大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (60345858)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経営学 / 労働経済学 / ワークライフバランス / 労働の多様化 / 職務設計(ジョブ デザイン) / キャリア / 人事評価システム / 企業の社会的責任(CSR) / 職務設計(ジョブデザイン) / キャリア形成 / 日本型雇用システム / ライフスタイル / 労働CSR / 人的資源
Research Abstract
This study researches on the employment system to support the diversity of working style and to encourage the practice of work-life balance. As the validity of personnel evaluation system is recently undermined, we reexamine the procedure to activate the personnel system effectively as an incentive system. We clarifies that it is an important problem to reflect the diversification of quality of work on the evaluation system, and that, to encourage the diversity of working style, it is essential to design jobs through assessing worker’s scope of jobs and degree of freedom and evaluating jobs properly.