Method of analyzing failure case with city planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650458
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA TORU  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 教授 (60222171)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsまちづくり / 商店街活性化 / チャレンジショップ / 認定子ども園 / 失敗 / 認定こども園 / 成果 / 公共施設 / チャレンジ事業 / 事例調査 / 商店街 / 災害復興 / 中心市街地活性化 / 衰退要因
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Two fields were set in the present study. I clarified the cause in which the project failed. The first is a challenge shop business in the shopping street.I did the questionnaire survey to 52 shopping streets. The number of collections is 31 samples.The second is a preschool. This is integration of the kindergarten and the day-care center. I did the questionnaire survey to 1110 preschool. The number of collections is 438 samples. I analyzed the result of the questionnaire and clarified four causes in which the project failed.