Strategic approaches for university to handling of confidential information
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650501
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionTokyo Medical and Dental University
Principal Investigator
IIDA KAORI  東京医科歯科大学, 研究・産学連携推進機構, 教授 (90570755)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ISHINO Masaho  札幌医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (30232325)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords営業秘密 / 不正競争防止法 / 産学連携 / 秘密保持 / 知的財産 / 研究成果 / 産業競争力 / 技術流出 / 秘密保持契約書 / 産学連携学 / 大学の知 / イノベーション創出 / トレードシークレット
Research Abstract
About the research and the result of research in Academia, such as a university, expectation is more raise expectations for the industrial competitiveness than ever before. Industry has already built trade secret control system. However Universities have characteristic missions called the pursuit of the truth, a student's education, the advanced research based on a free intention, and dispatch into the society of a result. Then how handle of confidential information like trade secret for universities is aimed at.