Project/Area Number |
23650506
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUI Yasuo 名古屋大学, 理学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (30135298)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITOH Yoshiko 名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 助教 (90344077)
TORII Kazufumi 名古屋大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 研究員 (20444383)
HAYAKAWA Takahiro 名古屋大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 研究員 (00413964)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 科学と社会・文化 / 広報誌 / サイエンス・ライティング / 科学コミュニケーション / サイエンスライティング |
Research Abstract |
We analyzed the present state in the public-relations magazine on science from Nagoya University, aiming at presenting some guidelines for future public-relations magazines. The two main points of the present outputs are summarized as follows; 1.We organized two series of lectures on the public-relations magazine ( "philosophia" of Nagoya University) and opened publically the lecture notes on writing, designing etc.2.We analyzed the reactions from the readers of the public-relations magazine on science and summarized current issues in public-relations magazines.