Study of Education of the Next Generation of Mathematics and Informatics for the Understanding of Mathematical Concepts
Project/Area Number |
23650507
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Science education
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
DEGUCHI Hiroaki 神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 研究員 (90324897)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 数理情報教育 / ビジュアルプログラミング環境 / ビジュアルプログラミング |
Research Abstract |
This research has been supported by the grant from FY2011 to FY2012. The research goal is to develop scenarios that help learners create teaching materials for themselves to learn mathematical notions by using visual programming environments. The proposed scenarios are those of introductory levels on computational logic and formal method, and those of fields of elementary geometry and plane curves at the high school level mathematics.