Studies on the two-way experiment note-taking guidance incorporating a PBL perspective according to the proficiency level of students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650521
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionKurume National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
KOSHIJI Naohiro  久留米工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (90234749)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) UMAKOSHI Mikio  久留米工業高等専門学校, 材料工学科, 教授 (10091357)
TUJI Yutaka  久留米工業高等専門学校, 生物応用化学科, 教授 (40197687)
TANI Taro  久留米工業高等専門学校, 一般科目(理科系), 准教授 (40421359)
MORI Yasuhito  佐世保工業高等専門学校, 一般科目理科系, 教授 (80243898)
大崎 邦倫  久留米工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (40280482)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords実験ノート / PBL / 双方向的指導 / 教育のIT化 / 習熟度に応じた教育 / 電子ノート / 双方向性 / PBL手法 / SNS / PBL / 習熟度 / IT化 / 双方向的手法
Research Abstract
Experiments for students education is conducted in educational settings, the assessment is mainly for the experimental report. On the other hand, the fact is that teaching a technique for experiment notebook description underlying the report has not yet been done little. In this study, while also considering IT technology, a study was made of the method of guidance with respect to note description. In particular, students to conduct experiments with a sense of purpose, we have devised teaching methods and format. In the use of IT equipment, we found that clarification of the purpose of the use of IT equipment is important. For many educators, we conducted a questionnaire survey on experiments, that basic education on a systematic experimentation to students has not been performed was found. And that the construction of the system is an urgent need for Japan was also found.