Development of the system for analyzing academic achievement using the information of problems of high school entrance examination and evaluation of it's effectiveness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650522
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
YOSHIOKA RYOEI  国立教育政策研究所, 教育情報研究センター, 総括研究官 (40200951)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAKAYAUCHI Masaru  国立教育政策研究所, 研究企画開発部, 総括研究官 (70187053)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords学力 / 高校入試問題 / 自然科学教育 / 学習指導要領 / 教科書 / 教育学 / 教育工学 / 理科 / 学力分析 / 教科書分析 / 高校入試
Research Abstract
It aimed to develop a system for analyzing academic achievement using the information of problems of high school entrance examination in this study. In the process up to the development, the following was found. (1) Making a comparison of prefectures from the information of single-year is difficult. (2) If the smallest unit of items of the course of study, by examining the aging is likely to be. (3) Classification criteria of content level can be created by using the textbooks and the course of study. (4) It is necessary to study classification criteria of the problem other than to ask the simple knowledge in the future. (5) This analysis gave the feel of would be possible also for the subjects other than science.