Project/Area Number |
23650532
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Ko 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 准教授 (00293168)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 著作権 / 著作権教育 / e-ラーニング / 著作権法 |
Research Abstract |
"Article 35 of the guidelines copyright law related to reproduction of a work in schools and other educational institutions" was published in 2004, to investigate the difference between the educational activities in schools, awareness and research related to copyright, on the basis of such examples in foreign countries; we collect basic materials for review. As a result, the knowledge that there is a need to include as well as that from the case and foreign well-known to the faculty of the guidelines, the introduction of such compensation system, to examine the system itself of the work in school education was obtained.