Building of human resource development system filled with creativity and breakthrough power by the mobile terminal and a contest format
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionNagaoka University of Technology
Principal Investigator
NIIHARA Koichi  長岡技術科学大学, 学長 (40005939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Tadachika  長岡技術科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10324849)
Project Period (FY) 2011
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2011)
Keywords人材育成 / カリキュラム・教授法開発 / コンピュータ・リテラシー / 遠隔教 / 遠隔教育
Research Abstract
Proposed a new method of education to develop human resources for solving a problem that can not answer. Developed education system was used as a smartphone device, was carried out to demonstrate that. Using the education system to study each other that has been cultivated in our universities. Set free a group among university students in regulation, was the discussion. To construct a system that can share information among the students of the laboratory. Was able to provide a forum discussion between students actually met to work. Theme was set to program by using the pressure-sensitive sensors made from organic-inorganic hybrid materials. A group of students made the system by using the pressure-sensitive sensors, electric circuit and create a program to measure the electrical resistivity. In this educational method, it was found that the students can meet each other improve.