Project/Area Number |
23650545
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INAGAKI Shigenori 神戸大学, 発達科学部, 教授 (70176387)
KORIDA Kazuyoshi 大分県立芸術文化短期大学, 情報コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (90107839)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | アクティブシニア / ユビキタスコンピューティング / 生涯学習 / メディアの活用 |
Research Abstract |
This is the research aimed so that active senior could enjoy the profits of the ubiquitous computing in social participation or a self-life. The purpose of this research is to propose the framework of the lifelong learning of the active senior who utilized ubiquitous computing. In the study period of three years, we indicated active senior's "skill challenge", "behavioral difficulty" and "motivation" concerning the utilization of the ubiquitous computing. Moreover, it clarified through the actual proof experiment using a tablet computer also about the actual condition of "individual learning behavior" and "communal learning behavior".