The development of the method of designing learning materials "managing interaction" that will optimize learner's heuristics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650547
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionAdvanced Institute of Industrial Technology
Principal Investigator
AZIRO Tsuyoshi  産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 助教 (00513722)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOSHIMIZU Shigeomi  産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 准教授 (20267868)
HASHIMOTO Hiroshi  産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (60208460)
MURAKOSHI Hideki  産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (60239514)
MATSUDA Toshiki  東京工業大学, 大学院・社会理工学研究科, 准教授 (60173845)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / 経験学習 / 見方・考え方 / 転移 / 教材 / eラーニング / 教材開発 / 専門職大学院 / 教育工学 / インストラクショナルデザイン / ゲーミングシミュレーション
Research Abstract
In This research the author at professional school, performed continually prototyping and tests of learning programs that would be able to estimate that the outcome of experiential learning that has been able to valuate only after implementation. Yet it could not achieve developing the learning materials that provide actively coordinated with learner’s condition, it could achieve some knowledge that provides learners the more suitable opportunities for learner’s goal seeking with some trial and error, heuristics.