Project/Area Number |
23650550
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ARIGA Toru 玉川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70175983)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | パラ言語 / 韻律的情報 / 教授学習過程 / 授業研究 / ソーシャルプレゼンス / ライブ映像 / eスクール / 生涯学習 / 教師の発話 / 音声情報 / 韻律情報 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As ParaLinguistic Information are rhythmical information consisted of intonations, powers, pauses and rhythms, but it is impossible to identify after changing Verbal Linguistic Informations. Especially, intonations is useful for communication, not only Linguistic Informations but also ParaLinguistic imformations such as emotion, feeling and so on. In this study, we pay attention to the role of ParaLinguistic Information in the teaching learning process and intended to make clear the part in the communication process between teacher and pupil.