Development of educational system to evade Japan-Passing
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650557
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionKanazawa Technical College
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Hirofumi  金沢工業高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (20280381)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MINAMIDE Akiyuki  金沢工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 教授 (20259849)
TAKEMATA Kazuya  金沢工業大学, 基礎教育部, 准教授 (50167491)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsPBL / 思考トレーニング / 教育システム / リーダー育成教育 / 工学教育
Research Abstract
An educational system to evade Japan-Passing was made for trial purposes in this research. It is a system to give the student the following ability. 1) Ability to read information. 2) Ability that the information can be understood. 3) Ability that goal can be established. The student who has these abilities should be able to correspond to the globalization. The idea training system that consisted of tablet PC, the tablet, and the touch panel monitor was made for trial purposes.