A Historical Study of the Department of Medicine,Kyushu University - A New Bioethics & Medical Ethics of Educational Research -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650563
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology/History of science and technology
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
MARUYAMA Masami  九州大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (80294990)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YOSHIDA Shinichi  九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (60128113)
KOMUNE Shizuo  九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (10117434)
下川 元継  独立行政法人国立病院機構(九州がんセンター臨床研究センター), その他部局等, 研究員 (10625966)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIMOKAWA Mototusgu  九州がんセンタ- (10625966)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords医史学 / バイオエシックス / 科学技術史 / 生命(医療)倫理学 / 医の倫理 / 医療倫理学 / 九州大学史料 / 生命倫理 / Bioethics
Research Abstract
The purpose of educational research is A New Bioethics & Medical Ethics by old many source books.Now, We have an idea of a lecture and some discussion for Ishigaku,Bioethics & Medical Ethics. This time, the Several students have a new Bioethics & Medical Ethics education from a new idea of old many source books, the results(ISBN987-4-944005-10-9) are as QIR (Kyushu University Institutional Repository).QIR is new education and research for old many source books.
In future, the position and appropriate of education in Bioethics & Medical Ethics, An Assessment & Consideration from the viewpoint of Quality assessment and Quantity assessment,We have a new educational idea.