Analyzing on coloring mechanics of flass containning Fe ion for poettery
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650567
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Cultural property science
Research InstitutionTokyo National University of Fine Arts and Music
Principal Investigator
KIRINO Fumiyoshi  東京藝術大学, 美術研究科, 教授 (10334484)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 横山 和司  神戸大学 (10523053)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords釉薬 / XANES / 分光反射率 / ESR・FMR / 結晶構造 / 色彩 / XANES測定 / ESR測定 / 配位結合 / 第一原理計算 / XANESプリエッジ部 / ナノ粒子 / FMR / 陶磁器 / XAFS / XAENS / ESR(FMR) / 融剤 / 価数 / 鉄
Research Abstract
Color glass for poettery was sutdied. Feldspar, iron ion and melting materials such as CaCO3, MgCO3 etc. are used. The color of glass is changed by melting materials. Crystal structures are changed by melting materials. By ESR measurment and XANES measurment, oxidation number and electric structure of glass are chaged. By STEM observation, iron ions are gathering and make a block of metal ion.