System Construction of Regional Literacy based on Geographical approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23650583
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Geography
Research InstitutionTottori University
Principal Investigator
FUJII Tadashi  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (20165335)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KODAMA Yoshinori  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 教授 (50263455)
YAMASHITA Hiroki  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (00314568)
TSUTSUI Kazunobu  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (50379616)
TOGASHI Kouichi  岐阜大学, 地域科学部, 教授 (80197855)
KAMIYA Hiroo  金沢大学, 人間科学系, 教授 (40192546)
ITOU Satoru  金沢大学, 人間科学系, 教授 (20176332)
TOYODA Tetsuya  徳島大学, ソシオアーツアンドサイエンス研究部(地域科学専攻), 教授 (30260615)
TANAKA Kouichi  茨城大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (20372716)
NAGASAWA Ryota  鳥取大学, 農学部, 教授 (40314570)
SAKUMA Yasutomi  大阪市立大学, 工学研究科, 講師 (30367023)
SAKAMOTO Makoto  鳥取大学, 地域学部, 非常勤講師 (00535304)
YABE Takuya  徳島大学, ソシオアーツアンドサイエンス研究部(地域科学専攻), 准教授 (20363129)
Research Collaborator HIRAI Syogo  徳島大学, ソシオアーツアンドサイエンス研究部(地域科学専攻), 教授 (20156631)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords地域リテラシー / 地域特性 / 地理学的調査法 / 地域づくり / 地域計画
Research Abstract
The approaches that we use to investigate, analyze regions and revitalize them, are researched in this project in order to make the system of Regional Literacy. Many investigation guide books are published but they do not mention how the approaches are useful in regional revitalization. Many books are also published as introduction of regional revitalization. But they do not always make clear the approaches to the region. So we should systemize both by the integration the approaches in each cases of regional revitalization.