Project/Area Number |
23651035
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research Institution | Kobe City University of Foreign Studies (2012-2013) Kansai University (2011) |
Principal Investigator |
SAKURAI Jiro 神戸市外国語大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (40362222)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 合意形成 / 被害者救済 / 環境訴訟 / 中国 / 中国環境 / 公害訴訟 / 環境 / 訴訟 / 環境法 / 公益 / 公害裁判 / 環境公益訴訟 |
Research Abstract |
At first, I published a paper regarding the environmental law suit disputed in Fujian province in an academic journal, "China 21" vol.35,2011, pp. 93-111. Then, I made a research about the environmental common interest litigation through the field study carried out at a village in QingZhen district in Yunnan province. About this research result, I made a presentation at International Association for the Study of Commons in June, 2013. Thirdly, through the previous research, I found the importance of the court reject to accept the environmental pollution case, and published a paper in the academic journal published by the Kobe City University of the Foreign Studies.