Study of the Factors of Getting Interested in Natural Energy Utilization Based on the Investable Hedge Researches
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23651038
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
YUZAKI Mariko  和歌山大学, 地域創造支援機構, 特任教授 (50516854)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKASHIMA Atsushi  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 教授 (90283960)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords自然エネルギー / 当事者性 / エコロジカルな地域づくり / 内発的発展 / 小水力発電 / ソーラーシェアリング / 自然エネルギー利活用 / エネルギーの自給自足 / 主体形成 / 地域資源 / CVM
Research Abstract
In order to research into the relationship between natural energy utilization and interested parties, the following research process is conducted. Two core bases of experimentation are first built including 1) micro-hydropower generation into the rural village and 2) "the solar sharing" generation that has cultivated crops at the same time in the bottom while installing the solar generation panel into the cultivation abandoned fields, and then based on this core, ten total lectures were held concerning with natural energy introduction technique, regional resources utilization technique and water wheel and mill restoration technique. In addition to this, we conducted a natural energy attitude survey on 1600 cases in the country.
As a result, the factors of getting interested in natural energy utilization are closely connected with the economy to be obtained directly for individuals. The output of the research is two papers and one published book.