Development of a compact light received system with theadaptation-to-environment configuration of plant development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23651059
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental technology/Environmental materials
Research InstitutionKitami Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
OBARA Shin'ya  北見工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (10342437)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords環境負荷低減技術 / 太陽電池 / 受光体 / 植物シュート / ふく射 / 再生可能エネルギー / 受光システム / 遺伝的アルゴリズム / 太陽電池モジュール / 日射量 / ふく射伝熱
Research Abstract
Therelation between thevariousconfigurationsofa plant suitable for environment and euphotic density was investigated by numerical simulation, and distribution of the euphotic system which simulated this was pla nned. Moreover, the planof distribution of the optimal light received object under the purpose of maximizing euphotic density attained the compact light received system