Multi-perspective Study on Gathering, Management andDisclosure of Informations in Nordic Countries.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23651254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Ikuo  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (40056338)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHINTANI Toshihiro  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (40187563)
TANABE Uta  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (60243276)
TAKAHASHI Mieko  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 教授 (90324871)
ISHIGURO Nobu  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 准教授 (20273740)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) FURUYA Daisuke  大阪大学, 言語文化研究科, 准教授 (30335400)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords国際情報交流 / スウェーデン / デンマーク / 北ヨーロッパ / 情報収集 / 情報管理 / 情報公開
Research Abstract
This study analyzed the process and method of collection, management and exhibition of information resources in Nordic countries of today, with multilateral way from each point of view of language policy, social policy and cultural policy.As a result, we made clear that information resources, which were managed by public authorities of Denmark or Sweden, were placed as the important foundation to secure active behavior as the "citizen", therefore utilization of information resources in Nordic countries retained the practical aspect according to the principle of open-access.