A basic study on the construction of the Monogatari Shosha history
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23652051
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
OUCHI Hidenori  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 特任助教 (60462173)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords古代文学 / 源氏物語 / 書写 / 写本 / 文献学 / 本文
Research Abstract
During the study period, I made the list of copyist and manuscripts to advance the study of the Tale of Genji manuscript that has been transcribed in Muromachi period. It is the underlying data. I was able to gather information about the copyist proceeded smoothly, to accumulate a lot of information. For information about how to visualize on a computer about the cultural network that have focused on the copyist, it was possible to find a powerful tool from the results of information science system. I want to challenge for the future will continue to learn how to embody.