| Project/Area Number |
23652078
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
KOMATSU SYOKO 金城学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (60350948)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUBO Hideto 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90197757)
HURUKAWA Yuka 都留文科大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80405076)
YAMAGUCHI Toshio 日本女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (80315861)
ICHIYANAGI Hirotaka 横浜国立大学, 教育人間学部, 教授 (40247739)
KOIZUMI Shinichi 共栄大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (80296376)
MITSUISHI Ayumi 奈良大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90387887)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 比較文学 / 日本近代文学 / 大衆文化 / 探偵小説 / 心理学 / 精神医学 / 異常心理 / 変態心理 / 精神分析 / 催眠 / 大正文化 / 昭和文化 / 雑誌 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 国際情報交流 / 台湾 / 韓国 |
| Research Abstract |
In the statement situation of Japan of the 1920~30s, the knowledge of the concept of being abnormal was able to check the circumstances which had curiosity and an inquisitive mind and were circulated to the general public by collection and reproduction work of various original sources. Results, such as book-izing of a paper, digging up of a pop psych magazine, and reproduction treating abnormal mentality of a detective story coterie magazine, were obtained. Moreover, interdisciplinary symposium could also be held 3 times.