| Project/Area Number |
23653009
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 行政法 / 地域防災計画 / 業務継続計画 / 過疎地自治体 / 災害応急処置 / 災害対策基本法 / 災害復興 |
| Research Abstract |
After the Disaster of Eias-Japan, I visited to Rikuzen-takata, Ishinomaki, Onagawa, and some municipalities of Mie-Pref. At the times I reviewed the direction of the rmergency response policy and continuity of operation plans. At the sametime I reviewed the history of disaster-law-research of Japan, and I discovered the subject of the advanced research.