The interdisciplinary research on the development of human rights Indicators in the field of social security
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KIKUCHI Yoshimi  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (10261265)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUNESUE Toshiyuki  大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (00114679)
AKIMOTO Miyo  東洋大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00175803)
INOUE Hideo  金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (40114011)
OKADA Masanori  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40203997)
MATSUDA Ryozo  立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (20260812)
MUNESUE Tokuko  神奈川県立保健福祉大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (50449526)
JIN Yoko  淑徳大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 講師 (50579258)
Research Collaborator FUJIWARA Seigo  兵庫県弁護士会, 弁護士
SHIBAIKE Toshiteru  札幌弁護士会, 弁護士
UEDA Akihiro  外務省, 調査員
NORITAKE Tatsuki  大阪大学, 法学研究科, 博士課程
BRIGIT Toebes  Groningen 大学, 法学部, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会保障法 / 人権指標 / 国際人権法 / 健康権 / 社会権 / 政策評価
Research Abstract
The list of achievements towards the development of human rights indicator is accomplished, inter alia, in the specific areas of right to health and gender. The interest group presentation at the International Human Rights Law Association, which is anticipated to continue on an annual basis, established a solid base for an unremitting collaborative research at the level of academic institute.