Comparison method study on development of laws for revitalization of the Contents Fund
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
NAGASAKA Mamoru  和歌山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30379606)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsファンド / コンテンツ / 投資信託
Research Abstract
The development and promotion of the content industry, it should be the pillar of the growth strategy for the future of Japan. It may be most importantly, include three points of 1) fund rasing, 2) contents production, 3) protection of rights in the development and promotion of the content industry. This study is the study that focused on fund rasing of the content, unlike the trust products and financial instruments of the general, disclosure regulation of conventional Not necessarily true. In this study, it was possible from the perspective of content fund, to be limited to business regulation and disclosure regulations, and to point out the problems of the current situation. I expect that the stable fundings starts for a wide variety of content by this study.