Political Process under Risk: The Case of 2009 Influenza A (H1N1) in Japan
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Politics
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
MIYAWAKI Takeshi  日本大学, 法学部, 助手 (20551617)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAOKA Shinya  広島修道大学, 法学部, 准教授 (70409431)
KOMATSU Shiro  明治大学, 研究知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (40507109)
SACHIKO Takahashi  帝京大学, 医療技術学部, 助教 (30582837)
KOMORI Yuta  明治大学, 研究知財戦略機構, 研究推進員 (70584423)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords政策過程 / リスク / 新型インフルエンザ / 専門家
Research Abstract
The case with the study a 2009 influenza (risk) , and the factor that the local government was able to be decided to respond while basing the relation between the response of the government and the local government that executes it to specify something.It was clarified that the response of the local government was influenced from the factor of cooperation of the resource of the local government (population scale) and the medical institution as a result of the study from the analysis result of the questionnaire survey tothe city in the whole country. In a word, it is when correspondence was smooth like a large-scale local government.