Development of Nature Technology database for technology management and innovation analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ISHIDA HIDEKI  東北大学, 環境科学研究科, 教授 (10396468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FURUKAWA Ryuzo  東北大学, 大学院・環境科学研究科, 准教授 (60420006)
EDAMURA Kazuma  文部科学省科学技術・学術政策研究所, 第2研究グループ, 研究員 (20599930)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsネイチャー・テクノロジー / 低環境負荷 / 環境イノベーション / データベース / 経済分析 / ネイチャーテクノロジー
Research Abstract
This research developed the Nature Technology Database and analyzed innovation process. This database is used for technologist or company in order to find a certain technology which is environmental low-burden learning from nature. For easy matching with seeds (biologist) and needs(technologist), function classification and environmental solution classification has developed in the database.