| Project/Area Number |
23653098
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
KOYAMA Hideo 兵庫県立大学, 経営研究科, 教授 (90360693)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMOTO Kentarou 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (50381017)
INAGAWA Takenobu 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (30550496)
OKUMURA Akihiro 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (70571256)
OTA Hisahiko 東海学園大学, 栄養学部, 教授 (30307904)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJISAWA Yoshikazu 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70387330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 医療福祉組織 / 組織連携 / 経営組織 / 組織文化 / 地域包括ケア / 医療福祉 |
| Research Abstract |
This study made clear that there has been huge cultural differences between health care organizations and social care organizations. And it showed that such differences should be considered through generalizations of organizational cultures and its specifications of them in health and social care fields. And this study could pointed out a new aspect of studies of organizational cultures in health and social care, which was qualitative date would be useful in additional to quantitative date to explore organizational culture in health and social care fields.