Project/Area Number |
23653161
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
ASAKURA Mie 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (00310269)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SANBONMATU Masayuki 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (10196339)
HARA Ayako 金城学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (20300147)
OOI Chikako 中部学院大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (60352829)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 多文化地域福祉 / 移民 / 家族戦略 / 多文化ソーシャルワーク / 日系ブラジル人 / 国際情報交換 / 多文化共生 / トランスナショナルな移住 / ブラジル |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Japanese-Brazilian migrants lived a life by the family strategy across both Brazil and Japan. The life was unstable. A new method of supporting the family across between two countries. Most important is support by party organizations of migrants themselves. It is necessary to construct the multi-cultural community welfare from which the immigrant is accepted.