Project/Area Number |
23653165
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Takasaki University of Health and Welfare (2013-2014) Takasaki University of Health and Welfare Junior College (2011-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
CHIBA Chiemi 高崎健康福祉大学, 人間発達学部, 教授 (00352550)
Project Period (FY) |
2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 国際結婚児 / 日本国内 / 保育所(園) / 役割機能 / 保育士(者) / 地域連携 / 国際結婚 / 支援 / 国際交流協会 / 保育所 / 国際結婚児と家族支援 / 国際情報交換 / 子育て支援 / 子ども家庭福祉 / 家族支援 / 相談援助 / 保育相談 / 社会福祉関連 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is childcare support of the mixed marriage child for gardens. I randomly selected this study from the gardens 23681 facilities of the county, and picked 2368 gardens and performed on investigation by the questionary. The recover had answered from 41.2% 976 gardens average total childcare were98.1people.The mean number of mixed marriage children in the 1 garden was 1.7 people. The following results were shown from a questionnaire result. Question 1. 264 gardens where they are problems of the communication to be troubled with current correspondence.Qestion2. Doing invention and consideration for correspondence. Invention 249 gardens such as using invention of transmission the interpreter dispatch, the letter book.Qestiona3.Eucation 102 gardens of fit Japan was shown to hope for child support, the family support of the mixed marriage. Administration and NPO corporation, association of international exchange and international exchange center.