Project/Area Number |
23653186
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAYUKAWA Yuhei 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (20214570)
MUTOH Atsuko 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (90378240)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 学生相談 / 情報技術 / 人間関係 / 知識発見 / データベース / ネットワーク分析 / オントロジー |
Research Abstract |
We studied towards computer-aided student counseling and discovery of knowledge from counseling cases. Observing cases we proposed to represent cases as time series of human relation networks. Based on this observation we constructed a database scheme, a representation framework, and a similarity measure, which is to be used to classification and analysis of cases. We evaluated these methods by simulated cases. This work gave a basis of the approach. Our future work will include implementation issues for practical situation.