| Project/Area Number |
23653200
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Shimane University |
Principal Investigator |
HIGO KOICHI 島根大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 理事 (00183575)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAMIYA Keiko 島根大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50335543)
MIYAKE Riko 島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20319833)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | きょうだい間葛藤 / きょうだい / 同胞葛藤 / 関係性 / 臨床心理学的査定法 |
| Research Abstract |
Clinical psychologists have known the relationship between siblings,especially sibling conflict, has significant implications for psychotherapy. But the methodof assessment on sibling conflict has not been established. We tried to develop a new assessment battery on it. For getting a basic research model, we dealt with siblings of two same sex. 3 approaches specialized by each researcher carried out. The findings suggested some important axis that can represent sibling conflict.They are contrast,sympathy,manipulation,control,ambivalency,and dependency.The construction of clinical hypothesis that can contain them and the development of a practical assessment battery has remained.