Practical Research on the Development of Assessment Tool in the Community Capacity Building
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653235
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI MITSURU  東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (70171527)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsコミュニティ・キャパシティ / 地域づくり / 計画・評価 / 社会教育 / 市民参加 / コミュニティキャパシティ / アセスメント / 地域福祉 / 評価 / 社会福祉 / ロジック・モデル
Research Abstract
The aim of this research is to develop indicator for assessment of community capacity building. Tools of planning and assessment developed are; "Planning and Assessment Tool: The Logic Model Guidebook", 2013, and " The Planning and Assessment Tool for Community Capacity Building",2013. In these both tools, I take participatory approach of planning and assessment.