Project/Area Number |
23653239
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 自己理解 / 他者理解 / 感じる実験 / 思春期 / 詩の授業 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to clarify the contents and methods of teaching poetry that developes the understanding of self and others of the students in the adolescence.This study clarified the methods by which students can overcome the failure in reading the poetry. And this study clarified the contents and methods by which students can write the poetry personally. Therefore this study clarified the contents and methods by which students in the adolescence can develop the understanding of self and others through the reading and writing the poetry.