Development of a Scale to Evaluate the Teaching-Learning Process in Lectures at Nursing Master's course -Toward Constructing an Educational Evaluation System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653240
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
FUNASHIMA Naomi  千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (00229098)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAYAMA Toshiko  千葉大学, 大学院・看護学研究科, 准教授 (60415560)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) INOUE Tomoko  東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (20151615)
FURUKAWA Fumiko  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70342342)
NAKAMURA Keiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70255412)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords授業過程評価 / 看護系大学院 / 修士課程 / 授業評価 / 尺度開発
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to develop a scale which faculty can use to evaluate teaching-learning process in lectures at nursing master's courses.First,51 criteria which graduate nursing students evaluate the lectures were clarified through qualitative research.Second,the scale was developed on the basis of these 51 evaluating criteria.The scale has good reliability and validity. Faculty can use the scale to improve the teaching-learning process in lectures at nursing master's courses.