| Project/Area Number |
23653244
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Yoko 京都大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70222411)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIDA Masazumi 京都聖母女学院短期大学, 児童教育学科, 講師 (30547378)
| Research Collaborator |
SAEKI Tomoko 大阪総合保育大学, 児童保育学部, 講師 (90517210)
SIBAHARA Machiko 京都大学, 医学研究科, 助教 (40625068)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 専門職 / 専門職教育(養成) / 多職種連携/異業種間教育 / 職業教育 / 生涯学習・教育 / インフォーマル学習・教育 / ネットワークモデル / 振り返り(省察) / 多職種連携教育 / 国際研究者交流:英国 / 学習方法(学習形態) / 専門職教育 / 専門職性 / 多職種連携(専門職)教育(IPE) / 異業種コミュニティ / (教育)実践課題 / (生涯)継続教育 / 生涯学習 / 異業種専門職教育(IPE) / 教育実践(者) / 振り返り(省察) / ネットワーク / 成人教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This pilot study intends to clarify the different feature of professional education in various field as well as the common problems and topics cross-sectionally shared among their educators. The fields covered here are medical doctors, nurses and other health professionals; in-service training of enterprise; field administrative officers; school and nursery teachers: personnel specialists in lifelong learning including adult educator, curator, and librarian; layers; academics and so on. The study consists both of the development of the practical exchange model of InterProfessional Education (IPE) and of the InterProfessional comparative study based on it. As there are not so many previous works on professional education and professionalism per se in the studies of lifelong education, this study tried to build up the common base of the research in the InterProfessional settings.