Creating the training program (workshop) for solving the serious troubles caused from teachers and parents
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653246
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
ONODA Masatoshi  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (60169349)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords学校トラブル / 保護者対応 / ワークショップ / ロール・プレイング / エコロジカル・マップ / 保護者連携 / エコロジカルマップ / クレーム対応 / 保護者との連携 / ロールプレイング
Research Abstract
In 2000s, serious troubles caused from teachers and parents have been the one of big educational problems of Japanese. The aim of this study is to create the training program (workshop) at schools for solving proposal about putting down troubles between teachres and parents. We produced two workshop style training program. One is role-playing method (replacing the role of parents with the role of teachers). Second is ecological-mapping method (making a big map collected many information of that trouble).