A study to clarify the issue of lifelong learning on profession and labor by making the corpus.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653247
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
SUEMOTO Makoto  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (80162840)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HONOKI Kaoru  神戸大学, 人間発達環境学研究科, 教授 (60106010)
HIRAKAWA Keiko  明治大学, 文学部, 教授 (40318663)
ASANO Kaoru  福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (10282253)
UEHARA Shinichi  北海道大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10269136)
HIROMORI Naoko  青森県立保健大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (40315536)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords生涯学習 / 社会教育 / 労働の場 / 職業 / 労働者教育 / エンパワメント / 社会的排除 / 労働・職業能力の形成 / ジェンダー / 自己教育
Research Abstract
This research, linked with the collective study of the Japan Society for a Study of Adult and Community Education; JSSCE, has finally clarified the issues of lifelong learning on profession and labor; the need to reconstruct the new concept of “Labor”, the problem of “social exclusion and inclusion”, and the need to develop the new idea of adult learning which transcend the individualism. To deepen and widen these issues, the JSSCE has determined to edit and publish a book on this matter.