Development of the evaluation vote in the practice teaching,and child care training of a Kodomo-en
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653258
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNakamura Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Tomoko  中村学園大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50524328)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords認定こども園 / 実習評価票 / 自己評価 / 幼保連携型認定こども園
Research Abstract
There is an authorization kodomo-en where a kindergarten teacher and a childcare worker work together. The working training method of the comprehensive facilities for early child care and education has not been discussed yet there. First, I clarify the subject of the childcare training evaluation vote in a present kindergarten and nursery school. Next, I develop the training evaluation vote of new childcare teacher training. It is a new training evaluation vote which can perform self-valuation which suited the present condition of the authorization kodomo-en, and childcare training evaluation. I united the minimum standard childcare training evaluation vote and "childcare person self-valuation item proposal" which the national childcare worker training conference created.
The childcare training which can demonstrate a childcare person's role is required. Self-valuation and a portfolio are required for childcare training evaluation.