Research on the standard of the curriculum to focus on the attainment target
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653259
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
KUDOU Bunzou  国立教育政策研究所, 初等中等教育研究部長 (30231096)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学校教育 / カリキュラム論 / 学習指導論 / 学習指導要領 / 到達目標 / 資質能力 / 教育課程基準
Research Abstract
The curriculum standard of Japan has so far been shown focusing on the contents which should be guided in each school. This research was aimed at improving from the curriculum based on contents to the curriculum based on targets. Therefore, we analyzed the development example of the school curriculum in foreign countries, and the school curriculum example in Japan. We showed four patterns for the example of the improvement of curriculum standard.