A Cultural Sociological Study on Primary School Teachers as Promulgators of Cultural Practices in Local Communities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653275
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionSeijo University
Principal Investigator
TOYA Mamoru  成城大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (10453656)
Project Period (FY) 2011-04-28 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords文化社会学 / ポピュラー音楽研究 / 民謡調査 / 野外フェスティバル / 労音運動 / 東濃(岐阜県) / 中津川(岐阜県) / 質的調査 / 生活綴り方運動 / 恵那の教育 / 作文教育全国協議会 / ポピュラー音楽 / 民俗音楽 / 生活綴方運動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Through my research, it has become clear that voluntary primary school teachers have continued with cultural activities in the cultural practices of the Tono Area in southeastern Gifu Prefecture. It was cooperation with local inhabitants to have supported driving force. In addition, it was a bulletin to have supported driving force. The bulletin was scattered and lost, and the bulletin is not possessed in the local library. The result of this study is to have reproduced a bulletin.