Research on the Chinese vocational education system for the feature and learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653278
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionOshima National College of Maritime Technology
Principal Investigator
KUSHIDA Naoki  大島商船高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (10109829)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AMANAI Kazuhito  徳山高等専門学校, 一般科目, 教授 (20390502)
YOSHIDA Masashi  宇部高等専門学校, 機械工学科, 教授 (10370024)
WANG Yankang  久留米高等専門学校, 制御情報工学科, 教授 (00274621)
Research Collaborator DAI Fengzhi  天津科技大学, 工学部, 博士
WANG Hui  大連師範大学, 教育学部, 博士
YANG Guanghui  南昌大学, 教育学部, 博士
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords中国職業教育 / 高等職業技術学院 / 高等専門学校 / 職業技術教育 / 地場産業文化 / 学校企業連携 / 職業教育の多様性 / 国内外連携 / 職業教育 / 国際情報交流(中国)
Research Abstract
The main knowledge acquired by KAKEN 23653278 research is as follows. (1) Government of the prefecture makes promote cooperation of between company (the district company, the overseas firm) and institute, for this reason, which contributes also to assistance of a tuition fund. (2) Occupation technological institution has many subject of study for contributing to industry (the district company, the overseas firm) peculiar to the area. Those companies are performing internship over a long period of time. (3) The occupation technological institution has a program for acquisition of a double degree. Cooperating with some universities, there are also many programs which can acquire a university graduate course, having the occupation.