| Project/Area Number |
23653284
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
KAI Yuichiro 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (70169374)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IDA Hitoyasu 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20203086)
UEDA Takanori 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (30453004)
OSADA Yuki 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 講師 (70360956)
KARAKI Kiyoshi 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40273156)
KOKUBU Mari 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (10566003)
HIRATA Yuji 筑波大学, 人間系, 准教授 (40311807)
TEUCHI Akitoshi 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (00137845)
| Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 東アジア共同体 / 東アジア史教材 / 社区教育 / 古典教材 / 東アジア史教育 / 社区学校 / 国際情報交換(台湾) / 国際情報交換(中国) / 国際情報交換(韓国) / 教育学 / 東アジア / 共同体意識 / 教材開発 / 比較研究 / 教育実践プログラム / 漢文教育 / 歴史教育 / 多文化教育 / 国際情報交流 / 台湾:韓国:中国 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to acquire knowledge to contribute to the development of the educational practice program to raise East Asia sense of community in a domain of linguistic education, history education and the life study. By the following result by the research for 3 years, I was able to contribute to the making of scaffold for this purpose. In the linguistic education domain, I paid my attention to the Analects of Confucius as the common teaching materials in these countries, areas and pushed forward work to plan the learning interchange with Taiwan and Chinese junior high student. In the history education domain, I settled the trend about the common teaching materials beyond the border and analyzed contents of "the East Asia history" which was a Korean high school elective subject. In the life study domain, I clarified one end of the argument about the East Asia in the Chinese social education lecture.