A conception of lesson subject Concreteness Expression in the department of fine-arts course of university of education – from the viewpoint of painting and sculpture –
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653293
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionHyogo University of Teacher Education
Principal Investigator
TAKESHI MAESHIBA  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50403308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HATSUDA Takashi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60273819)
ASAUMI Mayumi  兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 准教授 (50533428)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2013
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords教育内容 / 教育方法 / 美術教育の意義 / 教科内容学 / 本質と可能性 / 領域横断的 / 絵画 / 彫塑 / 具象 / 教育 / 指導内容 / 指導方法 / 具象表現 / 教育学部美術科 / 領域横断的授業 / 彫刻 / デッサン / マッス / 造形
Research Abstract
I think that spread of present-day fine-arts expression is wonderful. However, in one side, the argument about fine-arts education has increased these days. What do we want to make studied at the fine-arts course of university of education? On this research, we tried construction of the lesson subject on the theme of concrete expression. And we showed the contents of practical skill, educational meaning, and the basic matters. Concrete expression exists in both the domains of painting and sculpture. Therefore, on this research, the researchers of each technical field cooperated and considered the similarity of both domains the contemporary meanings of the concreteness expression in fine-arts education.