Project/Area Number |
23653298
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
IKENO Norio 広島大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (10151309)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | シティズンシップ教育 / 学校パイロット / 評価研究 / シティズンシップ / 教育効果 |
Research Abstract |
The pilot study aims to call together international researchers on citizenship education,to make the plan of evaluative study on citizenship education in the schools, to confirm the educational effects and suggest it’s outcomes for the next study as an agenda.We have carried out the study in the school year 2011 and 2012, focused on the field of educational evaluation in the school of some countries, considered a comparison of it’s outcomes and resolutions. And we confirmed the procedure and method having actual proof based on the global standards.