Clinical Research and Theorization about Classroom Activity Based on Social Constructionism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653302
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
OOTA Yoshimitsu  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00152158)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIRAMATSU Satoshi  愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10299331)
KUBOTA Makoto  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (00401795)
HASEGAWA Yusuke  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 准教授 (30469324)
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords社会的構築主義 / 学校臨床学 / 学級活動 / 学級の雰囲気 / 学級の生活づくり / 話し合い活動 / コンサルテーション / 特別活動
Research Abstract
This study performed theoretical rearranging and theoretical rebuilding about classroom activity “making classroom and school life”, referring theory about “sharing of problem” and “solving of problem” based on social constructionism. In addition, we performed a quantitative research and a qualitative research in cooperation with elementary school. We clarified one end of process about “sharing of problem” and “solving of problem”, and effect of “making classroom and school life” to give adaptation to classroom life. We performed consultation of classroom activity, and examined the theoretical effectiveness and a problem.