The modeling of the learning to make promote a dialog about the class which used a tablet
Research Project
Project/Area Number 23653306
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionBunkyo University
Principal Investigator
IMADA Koichi  文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40342969)
Research Collaborator OONISHI Hisao  埼玉県越谷市立大袋中学校, 校長
IMANISHI Akihiro  埼玉県越谷市立大袋中学校, 教諭
KURAMOCHI Tokiko  埼玉県越谷市立大袋中学校, 教諭
ICHIKAWA Dai  埼玉県越谷市立栄進中学校, 教諭
ARAI Ichirou  埼玉県越谷市立大沢小学校, 校長
KIMURA Keita  滋賀県私立立命館中学校, 教諭
HAN Sennjyu  韓国 ソウル大学, 教授
HAYAMA Taizou  奈良教育大学附属中学校, 教諭
OSADA Tomoyuki  東京都私立光塩女子学院初等科, 教諭
YOKOYAMA Michiko  福島県平田村村立蓬田小学校, 教諭
MURAYAMA Taiki  文教大学, 教育研究所, 客員研究員
Project Period (FY) 2011 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育方法 / ICT 活用 / タブレット型端末 / 協働学習 / タブレット型情報端末 / ICT活用 / 情報端末 / 授業づくり / 言語活動の充実
Research Abstract
The school children as the digital native generation has the characteristic to think much of the feelings and the feeling from the nous, thinking much of the image and the music from the word. We utilized iPad as the tool of the group-learning and did a class. The video of NHK and the school life is useful for the dialog among the students and the learning having to do with problem solving.