Project/Area Number |
23653308
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Toin University of Yokohama |
Principal Investigator |
YATABE Reio 桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康政策学部, 教授 (30311137)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUDO Bunzo 手塚山学院大学, 人間科学部心理学科, 教授 (30231096)
KOYAMA Shigeki 信州大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (10452145)
WATANABE Tatsuya 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (10401449)
Project Period (FY) |
2011 – 2013
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 主権者教育 / 有権者教育 / 公民教育 / 政治教育 / 社会科教育 / 金融経済教育 |
Research Abstract |
There is the need to make new Voter Education. This study lets it develops and expand past Voter Education. It is necessary to promote the Voter Education that adopted an experience-based education, decision-making process and how to make a class participatory. The Voter Education is possible not only in social studies but also in another subjects, the Period of Integrated Study, Special Activities.In this study, I studied Japanese High School subjects, Contemporary Social Studies and Politics and Economics of Civics.